Ingredients face cream

Humus Extract

The TerraH face cream consists of 56.40% of our self-made humus extract. The fulvic and humic acids contained in humus are antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, moisturize, promote cell activity and regeneration.

aqua (water)

Fresh Vorarlberg spring water.

saccharide isomerates

Saccharide Isomerate is obtained from plant substrates and improves the skin surface visibly and for a long time. Helps with dry, stressed and mature skin.

Citric acid

Citric acid, or citric acid, is an organic acid that adjusts the pH value and moisture retention factor.

Sodium Citrate

Sodium Citrate is the sodium salt of citric acid and is used to adjust the pH value.

glycerin

Natural glycerin, also known as glycerol, is a clear, viscous liquid found in many natural fats and oils as well as in plant tissues. The slightly astringent ingredients improve the skin's natural acid protection.

pentylene glycol

Tocopherol is a mixture of a, b, g and d-tocopherols of natural origin, extracted from soybean oil and dissolved in sunflower oil. In cosmetics, it is considered a very light and mildly nourishing oil with even an anti-inflammatory effect, which is due to the tocopherol content. This proportion also protects the skin lipids from oxidation and ensures that the oil can be easily absorbed.

sodium stearoyl glutamate

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is based on vegetable fat and amino acids. It is extremely hypoallergenic and a natural and very well tolerated emulsifier. The pH value is similar to that of the skin. Therefore it is very gentle on the skin, natural and environmentally friendly.

xanthan gum

Xanthan gum is a product produced by the fermentation of sugar-containing substances by natural microorganisms. It serves as a natural emulsifier and is well tolerated by the skin. It has a moisturizing and calming effect.

sodium anisate

Sodium Anisate is the sodium salt of anisic acid and is obtained from anise or other plant sources. It has an antimicrobial, masking, skin-conditioning effect and is pH-regulating.

Sodium Levulinate

Sodium Levulinate is the sodium salt of levulinic acid, which can be obtained from various sources such as sugar cane or corn.

sucrose stearate

Sorbitan Stearate is a plant-based emulsifier. It provides moisture and protection for the skin and ensures a silky feeling. The emulsifier reduces the irritating properties and has antimicrobial activity.

glyceryl stearate citrate, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl caprylate

Naturally derived emulsifier mixture that leaves the skin feeling pleasant

cetearyl alcohol

Consistency agent/stabilizer in o/w emulsions. Based on plant-based raw materials.

theobroma grandiflorum seed butter

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter, also known as Cupuacu Butter, is a natural substance extracted from the seeds of the Cupuacu fruit. It is used to nourish the skin, moisturize it and improve its elasticity.

tocopherol

Tocopherol is an antioxidant - it is pure vitamin E, which is produced naturally. During extraction, the natural oils are purified and distilled to extract the tocopherol.

caprylic/capric triglycerides

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is obtained from natural oils. It is non-irritating, easy to apply and absorbs quickly. Irritated and over-cared for skin can quickly be brought back into balance.

olea europaea (olive) fruit oil

Better known as olive oil, it is particularly well tolerated by almost every skin type; natural antioxidant promotes continuous cell renewal, resulting in a clearer complexion and thus a fresher appearance; At the same time, natural skin aging slows down and fights impurities.

hydrogenated coco-glycerides

Hydrogenated coconut glyceride is obtained from vegetable oils. It is an emulsifier that has a very moisturizing effect and leaves the skin and hair feeling even.

Coconut nucifera oil

Better known as coconut oil - it is a lipid of plant origin. We use it because it is rich in fatty acids and hydrates, nourishes and softens the skin and hair.

tocopherol, heliantus annuus (sunflower) seed oil

Tocopherol is a mixture of a, b, g and d-tocopherols of natural origin, extracted from soybean oil and dissolved in sunflower oil. In cosmetics, it is considered a very light and mildly nourishing oil with even an anti-inflammatory effect, which is due to the tocopherol content. This proportion also protects the skin lipids from oxidation and ensures that the oil can be easily absorbed.

Citric acid

Citric acid, or citric acid, is an organic acid that adjusts the pH value and moisture retention factor.

perfume (fragrance) morning dew
linalool

Linalool is a fragrant, floral natural ingredient found in many essential oils

limonene

Obtained from the peels of citrus fruits such as lemons, oranges, limes and grapefruits.

The fragrance starts with a fresh Cologne note of grapefruit, lemon and bergamot, rounded off by a watery green leaf note and ozonic accords. Notes of watermelon, gentle violet blossoms and white flowers combine with fruity green apple and rose in the heart. The scent is perfectly rounded off by a base note of amber, warm woods and musk.

helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, or sunflower seed oil, is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the sunflower plant. It has a light texture and absorbs well into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling.

×
Naturprodukt
Tierversuchsfrei
Ohne Paraffine oder Parabene
Hergestellt in Österreich