Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic acid plays a particularly important role for the skin and is primarily used in the treatment of wrinkles. Hyaluronic acid is well tolerated by both normal and dry skin and is primarily used in the cosmetic and medical sectors. Studies have shown that the substance activates fibroblasts in the lower layers of the skin, stimulating the formation of new collagen. The connective tissue protein makes the skin plump and smooth.

ingredients

Title

Add the content to appear when the content is expanded

Title

Add the content to appear when the content is expanded

Title

Add the content to appear when the content is expanded

×
Naturprodukt
Tierversuchsfrei
Ohne Paraffine oder Parabene
Hergestellt in Österreich